Home / 2015 Ohio State Fair / 2015 Ohio State Fair Jr. Dairy Show results
Cami Ross, 12, from Mercer County, gets ready for the Junior Guernsey show.

2015 Ohio State Fair Jr. Dairy Show results

The 2015 Ohio State Fair Jr. Dairy Show saw heavy competition through the first weekend of the fair. Here are results by breed:

Ayrshire

YRP Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Kinley Topp

Animal: Topp View Bendigo

Sire: Wanna Watch

YRP Reserve Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Garrett Hageman

Animal: Mill Valley Gunner

Sire: Penny

Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Grace Hageman

Animal: Mill Valley Supreme

Sire: Whisper

Reserve Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Emma Mathews

Animal: Edgebrook Tri-Star

Sire: Patience

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Grace Hageman

Animal: Mill Valley Supreme

Sire: Whisper

YRP Reserve Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Emma Mathews

Animal: Edgebrook Tri-Star

Sire: Patience

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Trevor Greiwe

2nd – Keaton Topp

3rd – Eliza Days

4th – Morgan Eades

5th – Sara Wolf

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Marissa Topp

2nd – Kinley Topp

3rd – Lane Greiwe

4th – Grace Hageman

5th – Garrett Hageman

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Blake Greiwe

2nd – Meredith Hageman

3rd – Maggie Mathews

4th – Hailee Rehmert

5th – Adam Wolf

Milking Shorthorn

YRP Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Ashley Hawvermale

Animal: Blue Spruce

Sire: Kuszmar Megadeth

YRP Reserve Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Aubrey Topp

Animal: Topp-View Liriano Exo

Sire: Liriano

YRP Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Jacob Baker

Animal: Redien Acres JR

Sire: Bar-D-Kuszmar Clay

YRP Reserve Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Henry Specht

Animal: SMS Thelm-Poppies AML

Sire: Hard Core Poncho Rampag

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Kinley Topp

Animal: Toppview Moonshine Alexa

Sire: Hardcore Othello Moonshine

YRP Reserve Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Jacob Baker

Animal: Redien Acres JR

Sire: Bar-D-Kuszmar Clay

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Sarah Rhoades

2nd – Hannah Rhoades

3rd – Ginna Climer

4th – Cheyenne Carlee

5th – Alex Weiss

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Ashley Hawvermale

2nd – Kinley Topp

3rd – Jacob Baker

4th – Sam Rhoades

5th – Emmy Days

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Aubree Topp

2nd – Madilyn Baker

3rd – Carrie Rhoades

4th – Katie Weiss

5th – Lilyin Specht

Holstein

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Brennan Topp

2nd – Brandon Sugg

3rd – Allison McCummins

4th – Keaton Topp

5th – Sydney Good

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Victoria Deam

2nd – Kinley Topp

3rd – Keanan Wolf

4th – David Miley

5th – Logan Schlauch

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Olivia Finke

2nd – Emily Deam

3rd – Madalyn Topp

4th – Garrett Havens

5th – Elarina Lahmers

YRP Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Ashley Hawvermale

Animal: K-Land Kilo Black

Sire: Diamond

YRP Reserve Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Adam Miley

Animal: Miley Advent Gitt

Sire: Red-ET

Intermediate Holstein Champion

Exhibitor: Hayden King

Animal: TK-Plain-View Ripley

Sire: Lirr Drew Dempsey

Reserve Intermediate Holsten Champion

Exhibitor: Adam Miley

Animal: Miley Gold Chip Gazella-T

Sire: Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET

Senior Holstein Champion

Exhibitor: Kyle Ackley

Animal: Craggan Goldwyin Zing

Sire: Braedale Goldwyn

Reserve Senior Holsten Champion

Exhibitor: Garrett Havens

Animal: Brookview-E PT Diligent

Sire: Windy-Knoll-View Primetim

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Kyle Ackley

Animal: Craggan Goldwyin Zing

YRP Reserve Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Garrett Havens

Animal: Brookview-E PT Diligent

Brown Swiss

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Keaton Topp

2nd – Alexa Lammers

3rd – Sarah Rhoades

4th – Hannah Rhoades

5th – Ben Lammers

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Kinley Topp

2nd – Tori Lammers

3rd – Webb Kress

4th – Sam Rhoades

5th – Sage Miller

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Madelyn Topp

2nd – Elizabeth Howman

3rd – Lauren Lamoreaux

4th – Carrie Rhoades

5th – Elaina Lammers

YRP Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Kinley Topp

Animal: Topp-View Wonder

Sire: Rock Me

YRP Reserve Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Ben Lammers

Animal: La Rainbow Sweet Lemon

Sire: Cutting Edge Seaman

YRP Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp

Animal: Topp-View Bigstick

Sire: Jonquil

YRP Senior Reserve Champion

Exhibitor: Keaton Topp

Animal: Alfa Creek Parker Victory

Sire: Brothers three Parker et

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Madelyn Topp

Animal: Topp-View Bigstick

Sire: Jonquil

YRP Reserve Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Keaton Topp

Animal: Alfa Creek Parker

Sire: Victory

Guernsey

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Zachary Davidson

2nd – Thomas DiGiovanni

3rd – Deanna Langenkamp

4th – Emily Langenkamp

5th – Derek Parker

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Keenan Wolf

2nd – Samantha Plocher

3rd – Kristen Plocher

4th – Derek Burns

5th – Korey Oechsle

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Mary Richardson

2nd – Logan Dehan

3rd – Natasha Davidson

4th – Cami Ross

5th – Abigayle Dicke

YRP Junior Guernsey Champion

Exhibitor: Samantha Plocher

Animal: Mar Ral Reb Maria

YRP Reserve Junior Guernsey Champion

Exhibitor: Keenan Wolf

Animal: HPGG Pei Melissa

YRP Senior Guernsey Champion

Exhibitor: Keenan Wolf

Animal: Knapps HP Fame

Sire: Topeka-ET

YRP Reserve Senior Guernsey Champion

Exhibitor: Kristen Plocher

Animal: Formost Jackpot

Sire: Dharma

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Keenan Wolf

Animal: Knapps HP Fame

Sire: Topeka-ET

YRP Reserve Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Kristen Plocher

Animal: Formost Jackpot

Sire: Dharma

Jersey

Senior Showmanship (15 & over)

1st – Trevor Greiwe

2nd – Jack Gravenkemper

3rd – Jordan Ziegler

4th – Amanda Seger

5th – Lee Hosler

Intermediate Showmanship (12-14)

1st – Lane Greiwe

2nd – Joelle Ziesler

3rd – Grace Hageman

4th – Rachel Anderson

5th – McKenze Hoewisher

Junior Showmanship (11 & under)

1st – Madelyn Topp

2nd – Blake Greiwe

3rd – Kelly Hawvermale

4th – Jade Laux

5th – Austin Yoder

YRP Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Lane Greiwe

Animal: DKG Jade Princess

Sire: Jade

YRP Reserve Senior Champion

Exhibitor: Matt Richards

Animal: Harmony Corners Fozzy

YRP Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Kelly Hawvermale

Animal: Harmony Corners Flamingo

Sire: Hwarden Impuls Premier

YRP Reserve Junior Champion

Exhibitor: Lane Greiwe

Animal: DKG Motion Clover

Sire: Motion

YRP Grand Champion

Exhibitor: Lane Greiwe

Animal: DKG Jade Princess

Sire: Jade

Check Also

Ohio State Fair 2018 Sale of Champions results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *