Home / FFA News / 2012 State Proficiency Finalists

2012 State Proficiency Finalists

Accounting

Erik Fehlan, Wellington High School

Cassandra Saylor, New Lexington High School

Brittany Conkey, Fairview High School

Anne McElwee, Cardington-Lincoln High School

Agricultural Communications

Jorden Price, Tri-Village-MVCTC High School

Maddison Buschur, Versailles High School

Agricultural Mechanics Design and Fabrication

Reggie McAdams, Elida High School

Melissa Shears, Ridgewood High School

Sam Poeppelman, Marion Local High School

Cody Cisco, Coldwater High School

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance- Entreprenuership

Jeremy Robbins, Fayetteville High School

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance – Placement

Nate Seitz, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Levi Weber, Wauseon High School

Nathanael Betz, Pettisville High School

Cole Barry, North Union High School

Agricultural Processing

Rebecca Faverty, Marlington High School

Alan Russel, Fayetteville High School

Tanner Mick, Miami Trace High School

Sierra Shaw, Ridgewood High School

Agricultural Sales- Entreprenuership

Austin Wippel, Westfall High School

Marie Arnold, Smithville High School

Jason Michael, Delphos High School

Melissa Shears, Ridgewood High School

Agricultural Sales- Placement

Kelly Fager, Wauseon High School

Hannah Katafias, Anthony Wayne High School

Marissa Vearil, Fayetteville High School

Rachel Mcclish, Miami Trace High School

Agricultural Services

Samantha Vermule, Delphos High School

Shane Gardner, West Holmes High School

Scott Mullet, Hiland High School

Regan Garber, Greenville High School

Agriscience Research- Plant Systems

Taylor Kruse, Pettisville High School

Michelle Satterfield, R.G. Drage Career Technical Center

Austin Douglas, Hardin Northern High School

Agriscience Research- Integrated Systems

David Glass, Zane Trace High School

Sarah Cox, Zane Trace High School

Macaleh Thompson, Miami East-MVCTC High School

Kathleen Seeley, Benjamin Logan High School

Beef Production- Entreprenuership

Sierra Jepsen, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Marissa Vearil, Fayetteville High School

Jordon Mullett, River View High School

Chris Goettemoeller, Versailles High School

Beef Production – Placement

Aaron King, Pettisville High School

Molly Greenawalt, Lynchburg-Clay High School

Nathan Raber, Buckeye Trail High School

Raelene Frame, Buckeye Trail High School

Dairy Production- Entrepreneurship

Kira Andre, Wauseon High School

Ben Simpson, Union Local High School

Chelsea Skidmore, Mississinawa Valley-MVCTC High School

Amber Paul, New Bremen High School

Dairy Production- Placement

Kira Andre, Wauseon High School

Ashley Wilker, Marion Local High School

Eric Dahlinghaus, Minster High School

Kyle Kramer, Marion Local High School

Diversified Agricultural Production

Brock Rohrs, Wauseon High School

Joshua Wheeler, Peebles High School

Aaron Clark, West Holmes High School

Tyler Fleck, Marion Local High School

Diversified Crop Production- Entreprenuership

Dwight Shawk, Buckeye Central High School

Michael Skinner, Sheridan High School

Martin Weigel, Buckeye High School

Cody Adams, Fayetteville High School

Diversified Crop Production- Placement

Scott Dennis, Wauseon High School

Aaron Clark, West Holmes High School

Austin Mikesell, Tri-Village-MVCTC High School

Jakob Wilson, Fairbanks High School

Diversified Horticulture

Amanda Spears, Firelands High School

Jennifer Morgan, South Central High School

Dustin Moosman, Anthony Wayne High School

Diversified Livestock Production

Saul Triana, Wauseon High School

Kelsey Sheeley, Hillsboro High School

Zach Siefring, St. Henry High School

Ryan Albers, Minster High School

Emerging Agricultural Technology

Bill Potter, Otsego High School

Nathan Metz, Anna High School

Philip Vanscoy, Ridgemont High School

Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management

Justin Gilliland, New Lexington High School

Justin Pursel, Pettisville High School

Ross Andre, Wauseon High School

Equine Science- Entreprenuership

Hailey Mccarron, Bowling Green High School

Laramie Wells, Eastern Brown High School

Kari Cottingim, National Trail MVCTC High School

Elizabeth Hayes, Marysville High School

Equine Science- Placement

Kimberly Zollinger, Liberty Union High School

Mickala Brusacoram, South Central High School

Leah Haines, Fayetteville High School

Mariah Carey, Mt. Gilead High School

Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production

Katerina Sharp, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Michael Skinner, Sheridan High Schol

Jacob Lunderman, Paulding High School

Brock Goodman, Cardington-Lincoln High School

Forage Production

Austin Wagner, Wauseon High School

Martin Weigel, Buckeye High School

Derek Hoffman, Ridgewood High School

Nathan Raber, Buckeye Trail High School

Forest Management and Products

Taylor Hopkins, Western Brown High School

Jordan Glosser, West Muskingum High School

Tim Garwood, Big Walnut DACC High School

David Watson, Benjamin Logan High School

Fruit Production

Cassandra Saylor, New Lexington High School

Jeremy Ruger, Wauseon High School

Garrett O’Donnell, West Holmes High School

Mitch Rausch, Fairbanks High School

Goat Production

Anna Powell, Ridgewood High School

Dylan Hesson, Versailles High School

Jordan Fledderjohann, Botkins High School

Amanda Meade, Big Walnut DACC High School

Grain Production- Entrepreneurship

James Hozalski, Firelands High School

Michael Skinner, Sheridan High School

Derek Hoffman, Ridgewood High School

Jakob Wilson, Fairbanks High School

Grain Production- Placement

Aaron Bernath, Archbold High School

Cody Adams, Fayetteville High School

Nathan Leavengood, Ridgewood High School

Chris Kutz, Fairbanks High School

Home and/or Community Development

Jacob Smith, Alexander High School

Austin Etzler, Elida High School

Zac Siefker, Elida High School

Tim Garwood, Big Walnut DACC High School

Landscape Management

Nick Brumfield, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Alex Sherman, Buckeye High School

Zac Siefker, Elida High School

Logan Jutte, Fort Recovery High School

Nursery Operations

Emily Cordle, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Megan Heinlen, Wynford High School

Bryer Schupp, Indian Valley High School

Amanda Koch, Botkins High School

Organic Ag

Eric Dahlinghaus, Minster High School

Outdoor Recreation

Brittney Costa, Marlington High School

Nick Baxter, Talawanda-Butler Tech High School

Travis Campbell, West Holmes High School

Mitch Rausch, Fairbanks High School

Poultry Production

Conner Unrast, Marion Local High School

Abigail Fleck, Marion Local High School

Amanda Bartel, Miami East-MVCTC High School

Casey Swonger, River Valley High School

Sheep Production

Alex Tuggle, Firelands High School

Emily Johnson, Miami East-MVCTC High School

Adam High, Elgin High School

Tyler Myers, Benjamin Logan High School

Small Animal Production and Care

Leanna Bachman, Liberty Union High School

Scott Dennis, Wauseon High School

Meagan Mckinney, Miami East-MVCTC High School

Justin Feltz, Versailles High School

Specialty Animal Production

Erin Engelhart, Bellevue High School

Taylor Kruse, Pettisville High School

Michael Snider, Genoa Area High School

Crystal Schmiesing, Anna High School

Specialty Crop Production

Brock Rohrs, Wauseon High School

Dana Howser, Western Brown High School

Lauren Hoffman, Hardin-Northern High School

Kylie Snyder, Parkway High School

Swine Production- Entreprenuership

Nicole Brown, Wapakoneta High School

Garrit Sproull, Harrison Central High School

Douglas Seger, Fort Loramie High School

Myer Runyan, Urbana High School

Swine Production- Placement

David Seidel, South Central High School

Saul Triana, Wauseon High School

Tyler Armstrong, Wapakoneta High School

Nick Rutschilling, Versailles High School

Turf Grass Management

Austin Johnson, Wauseon High School

Tyler Davis, Ridgewood High School

Craig Berning, Anna High School

Chris Kutz, Fairbanks High School

Vegetable Production

Elizabeth Reindel, Delphos High School

Lauren Williams, Miami East-MVCTC High School

Emily Harman, Versailles High School

Philip Vanscoy, Ridgemont High School

Veterinary Medicine

Brenda Saldivar, Wauseon High School

Lindsay Daniel, Mohawk High School

Crystal Schmiesing, Anna High School

Erin Holycross, Ridgemont High School

Wildlife Production and Management

Hunter Ricketts, Amanda-Clearcreek High School

Trevor Mclear, Genoa Area High School

Ethan Bingham, Wauseon High School

Kenneth Yerg, Anthony Wayne High School

 

 

Check Also

Funding available through Lake Erie Conservation Reserve Enhancement Program

The Ohio Department of Agriculture’s (ODA) Division of Soil and Water Conservation is making farmers …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *